My Account
Create an Account
Cart Contents
Checkout


Delivery terms
Contact Us
RSS
Shopping Cart
2 items in shopping cart
Total: 136,00 SEK
Search products:
 

Categories
BATH SALT (18)
SAUNASALT (18)
PEELINGS OIL (1)
BODY OIL
BODYLOTION (1)
COOKING SALT (13)
DENTAL CARE (1)
ESSENTIAL OIL (12)
KITCHEN ACCESSORIES (2)
CAMPAIN (1)
All products
Languages
Svenska English
Wellnesstips

Sauna and showersalts
Bathsalts
Essential oils
Peelingsalts

 

Manufacturers
Information
Coupon info
Shipping and Payment
Privacy Policy
Conditions of Use
Newsletter
Contact Us
Log In
E-Mail Address:
Password:

Palmorosa oil
Description:   The name "Indian geraniumolja" on palma pink from the fact that the past was shipped from Bombay to the Indian ports in the Red Sea. Then went the "geranium palma rosa" to Bulgaria, usually over Turkey, from where it could be called "Turkish geraniumolja" and the like used to falsify rose oil.
Skintyp:   Suitable for all skin types, especially good to revitalize the aged, wrinkly, damaged and SCARRED skin.
Bodycare:   Medical skin:
Cool, good after-sollotion. Common in natural cosmetics - moisturizing and good for both oily and dry skin by regulating talgproduktionen and stimulate formation of new skin cells. Used for eczema and psoriasis, irritation and minor skin infections, wounds and broken blood vessels.
Toxicity:   Nontoxic what you know.


 

Japanese mint oil
Description:   The mint oil is officinal in Japan and China. In Sweden there has been peppermint oil but the oil is usually picked up at pharmacies to July is Japanese peppermint oil.
Skintyp:   Suitable for all skin types, especially good to revitalize the aged, wrinkly, damaged and SCARRED skin.

Bodycare:

Captured in a helbad oil can be too cold; better in the foot to refresh the hot and tired feet. In steam at nästäppa.
Cooling and summaries of the skin, refreshing, soothing and klådstillande on solsveda and insect bite. Volatile in the water bath heat, so add in cream until mixture is cool - you can usually wait until the cream is ready in the can.
Cooling in all types of hair care preparations.
Fresh ingredients in mouthwash - a drop in a glass of water far enough.
Toxicity:   Considered non-toxic, but should not be used during pregnancy and lactation, when fever, epilepsy or heart problems. Should not be used for infants and gently dosed for children under six years.

  

Sandal oil genuine
Description:   It is one of the women's favorite fragrances in Western studies. It is extremely popular and used in India and Japan and hear (with musk, ambergis, jasmine and myrrra) to the scents of some branches of Islam are considered sacred. Information on the essential oil would have been used to EMBALMMENT in Ceylon in 800-number to be taken with a large pinch of salt; here so often, it was safely on an oil extraction, but you never know: oil-rich raw materials can be boiled out in water and oil floating up on the surface are collected.
Skintyp:   Very good for dry skin but is also bold.

Bodycare:

Medical skin:
In India, the crushed wood for a very long time as cooling agents in burns and itching. The essential oil is itching analgesic and relieves irritation of burning sun, insect asked, hemorrhoids, ulcers, rashes, abscesses, miller, dermal tearing and psoriasis and eczema, especially dry. Moisturizing; a classic medium for dry skin. Good in the after-shave - Summary, stimulating the blood circulation, antiseptic, anti-fungal and soothing and calming on småskador.
Toxicity:   Can retasking kidneys taken internally, upset stomach and bowel and rash. First symptoms of overdose are feeling the heat in the stomach and strong thirst.

 
 

Rosewood oil
Description:   Roswood oil appeared in European perfumery in the 1860s, when taken from the trees in French Guiana, which was named the rose tree Cayenne after export port. Then have been found several trees with similar oils in both French Guiana and Brazil. The oils were long important as sources of linalol. When this began synthesized in the 1960s reduced the need for genuine oils, but roswood oil is still indispensable in fine perfumes. Brazilian rosenträolja quickly became popular in örtkosmetika when this began to emerge in earnest in the 1980s. In recent years, other linalolrika oils started to be used, especially Chinese hobladsolja.
Skintyp:   Suitable for all skin types: oily, dry, sensitive, never.

Bodycare:

Medical skin:
They are bactericidal, weak local stupefying and healing (stimulates skin cells to produce new tissue) - used on scars, acne, eczema, wounds, including infected. In Brazil, the wood used in bl. a. acne and skin damage.
Antiseptic and antiviral use in the bath to stimulate the immune system during cold, fever, infections.
Used in hudolja to massage in pregnancy contrails.
Toxicity:   Considered non-toxic.

 

Lavendelolja
Description:   Om en aromaterapeut fick ta med sig en enda eterisk olja till en öde ö skulle det bli lavendel, den mest mångsidiga av oljor som gör nytta i nästan alla sammanhang. Skulle ön vara befolkad och många behöva betjänas skulle valet bli detsamma, för lavendel gillas och tåls av så gott som alla.
Oljan är verkligen handgripligen förknippad med den moderna aromaterapins historia (mer under eteriska oljors historia). Allt började med en laboratorieexplosion i parfymfirman Gattefossé, ett familjeföretag grundat 30 år tidigare. En av sönerna, 29-årige René-Maurice, stod i vägen och fick släcka lågorna genom att rulla sig på gräsmattan utanför. Brännskadorna på händerna var mycket svåra, att döma av beskrivningen av tredje - fjärde graden med köttsår och förkolning. En enda sköljning med eterisk lavendelolja stoppade vävnadsdöden och gav en kraftig svettning; dagen därpå började läkningen. Någon snilleblixt från tomma intet var det knappast; franska läkare använde vid den här tiden utspädd lavendelolja för att sterilisera sår och det kan René-Maurice mycket väl ha känt till. Det unika med händelsen var att den väckte René-Maurice nyfikenhet. Han ägnade sedan fyrtio år åt att utforska och skriva om eteriska oljor och gäller idag som den moderna "aromaterapins fader".
Skintyp:   Wrinkly skin, aknehy, but fits all.

Bodycare:

Medical skin:
Antiseptic, antiviral, sårläkande and anti-inflammation, helps to heal without scarring. Balances talgproduktionen and stimulates cell division ( "hudförnyande"). Soft and soothing effect makes oil useful for allergic rashes, eczema and psoriasis in particular, especially effective with bergamot and blue or Roman camomile. The oil is also anti-fungal and may be effective against ATHLETE'S FOOT and scab.
• For the insect asked, burns and solsveda - 1 drop of undiluted or equal parts oil and strong alcohol.
Prevention of dandruff on dry scalp, for example. in balsam or wrap with geranium and sandal. Can be used against hårlöss in children. Said to be effective against hair loss by stimulating blood circulation in scalp.
Lavender oil relieves pain by hudreta and increase the bleeding. Good to massage with the muscle effort, and at all kinds of pain in muscles and joints (drawing, WRENCH, cramps, tension, rheumatism, lumbago), the menstrual problems (mensvärk, PMS, menopausal, irregular menstrual). It is also used for diseases of the urinary system (bladder catarrh, urinary tract infection) and support for pain relief during childbirth. In particular, when the nerve pain was lavender spirit before a standard medium and lavender oil on the cheek inmasserad can relieve toothache.
The dosage is important, the incentive effect appears in higher concentrations.
• Stimulating massage: 2-4% (50-120 drops per dl)
Calming and kramplösande bath. Lavender Oil in a foot SMARTEN.
 
Toxicity:   One of the least toxic essential oils, but a large dose absorbed by the skin, inhaled or taken internally may cause nausea, headache, and freezes. Any blood pressure lowering. Some recommendations on the maximum daily intake is not provided by the FAO / WHO, however, the main ingredients linalylacetat: and linalol.

 

Cedarwood Oil genuine
Description:   "Genuine cedar oil" means oil today from the atlas cedar. Even in the 1930s called "aroma lead pins Fathers" Gattéfossé atlas cedar of Lebanon cedar. Someone Lebanon cedar oil does not exist today - however a lot of oils from different species of Thuja (America) and one (China) called cedar oil. In Europe, the oldest description of distilled cedar oil from the 1400's. French doctor in Algeria researched much about the oil years around 1900, it was used in all forms (visceral, breathing, in ointments) for its effect on the urinary tract and rheumatic pain.
Skintyp:   Especially suitable for oily skin.

Bodycare:

Medical skin:
Antiseptic, circulation promoters, EMOLLIENT, regulators in talgproduktionen and soothing irritations on - good for acne, eczema and wounds. Vasoconstrictive (tightening up the skin and closes the pores), for example. useful on the enlarged blood vessels. This, together with the fungistatic effect and masculine scent has made cedar to the next mandatory ingredient in the after-shave.
Fungistatic - good at dandruff, SEBORRHOEA and greasy hair. Said to stimulate hair.
Antiseptic and slemförtunnande at catarrh, asthma, bronchitis, cough, eg. in the steam bath and förkylningsbad.
• Calming helbad: 5-8 drops
Toxicity:   Nontoxic, but the aroma therapists avoid it to children, pregnant women and epileptics.
• Calming helbad: 5-8 drops

 

Apelsinolja
Description:   The first European description of the oil is from the 1500s. For the 1680-century called neroli. The two are often confused even though neither is the same plant or plant. Today is orange oil is one of the best-selling essential oils and the scent is said to be the world's most beloved.
Skintyp:   Especially suitable for oily skin.

Bodycare:

Medical skin:
Working on bacteria and fungi, increases blood circulation, which has a EXHILARATION effect. I multiplied the mouth. In fotkräm or hudolja can of orange oil, blood orange, used for peelingeffekt (loosening thick and rough skin).
Orange oil was included with other citrus oils in the Portugalhårvatten used by every barber well into the 1970s. Said to be stimulating for the scalp.
Used for diseases of the mouth mucosa, eg. in mouthwash at inflamed gums.
• Refreshing and relaxing in massage oil, the muscle aches especially active (and savory), together with black pepper.
• Stimulates blood and lymfcirkulation, which may be helpful for edema, swelling and temporary fluid retention, which in the legs during pregnancy, and to massage the cellulite.
• Orange Oil is also widely promoting digestion: constipation, gas, colic, gastric catarrh, nausea, MOTION SICKNESS. Rub the belly with CYCLIC movements.
From a apelsinbad rises up happy and sunny. Be careful with the dosage - starts the itch, it is time to shower. The oil is excellent in colds and bronchitis, the best in winter with warm kryddoljor with the same effect, as black, which also must be measured carefully. In a full bath while max 4 drops total, for children 1-3 drops.
Toxicity:   Yes, children have died from high doses and can already poisoned by eating the shells. Long term internal use of the oil may cause chronic poisoning - see above under Room Fragrance.

 

Lemon Grass Oil
Description:   The name lemon grass oil is available in Swedish language since 1870. It could mean some long anything. Both commercial trade, chemists and botanists had great difficulty distinguishing between the two types of lemon grass, which is also similar to several versions of the traditional lemon grass. Both could be confused with many similar Cymbopogongräs. Confusion over the list above grass oils, nardusoljor, geraniumoljor, lemon oil, etc. is illustration enough.
Skintyp:   Oily skin with large pores, skin laxity.

Bodycare:

Medical skin:
1) West Indian lemon grass oil: Summary and stimulating the tired and flaccid skin, large open pores, oily skin and acne. Brush up and tighten up plufsig skin. Excellent deodorant. Bactericidal, anti-fungal and antioxidant.
2) East India lemon grass oil: fungistatic - good in fotkräm. Antioxidants must be added to prevent the oil is discolored creams.
Especially to the greasy hair. Provides gloss - once common in HAIR OIL - but can be annoying. Do not take more than 1%.
3) West Indian lemon grass oil: Use a lot of perfumery of bath salts and gives a very good bath for strained muscles.
Toxicity:   Lemon grass has a hormonal effect and should not be used during pregnancy or by women who wish to become pregnant. Do not the children. No recommendations are for a maximum daily intake, however, for ingredients Citral and linalol.

 

Continue
Pepparkvarn_eng
Specials more
Dentalsalt 10ml

Dentalsalt 10ml
69,00 SEK
25,00 SEK